Jump to the content zone at the center

The Orchestra

Artistic Advisors: Lin Ku-Fang, Lin Yu-Ting, Wu Rung-Shun, Shih Te-Yu, Huang Kuang-Nan, Tang Liangxing, Fan Wei-Tsu, Cheng Te-Yuan ( Order by storke numbers of surname)

General Director: CHEN Cheng -Kang

Principal Conductor: Qu Chun-Quan

Deputy Director: Chen Hsiao-Ping

Associate Conductor:Chiang Chen-Hao


Administrative Staff

Orchestra Secretary: Huang Hsing-Yu

Director Office Secretary: Cheng Ya-Chin

Accountant: Lin Hsiu-Ying

Personnel Administrator: Hou Yu-Chen


Concert Administration Section

Section Chief: Huang Li-Feng

Stage Manager: Chiu Shih-Hsuan

Program Coordinator: Ma Nan-Hsuan, Kuo Pei-Chen, Wang Jui-Ning (Acting)

Librarian: Wu Hsing-Chieh


Research & Promotion Manager Section

Section Chief: Chung Yung-Hung

Education and Community  Activity: Lu Kuan-Yi

Marketing:  Su Ying-En,  Yeh Chia-Hsin

Publishing: Chao Pey-Wen


Secretariat

Chief: Wu Yan-Sen

Assistant: Huang Jen-Yung, Hsu Pei-Chun , Huang Ming- Hsien, Liu Hong-Bin, Wu Wen-Chien

Stage Crew: Lai Yun-Jaan, Lin Jun-Xu, Chen Mei-Lin, Chang Chun-Ying


Orchestra Members

Concertmaster: Chen Hui-Chun, Wang Ming-Yu

Erhu I Principal: Liang Wen-Xuan

Erhu II Principal: Huang Chen-Chi

Zhonghu Principal: Lin Chia-Hui

Gehu Principal: Chiu Ying-Chin

Beigehu Principal: Chen Hung-chih

Liuqin Principal: Ma Tsui-Yu

Pipa Principal: Cheng Wen-Hsin

Acting Yangqin Principal: Li Ting-Yiu

Zhongruan Principal: Ma Hsin-Yu

Guzheng Principal: Liu Hong-Yu

Gaodi Principal: Lai Yi-Chun

Soprano Sheng Principal: Kuo Hsiu-Jung

Soprano Suona Principal: Lin Tzu-You

Percussion Principal: Hsieh Tsung-Hsin


Bowed-String Section

Gaohu: Chen Hui-Chun, Wang Ming-Yu, Chang Shu-Jan, Lin Chen-Feng 

Erhu I: Liang Wen-Xuan, Wu Meng-Shan, Yang Chi-Chen, Lin Yi-Chen

Erhu II: Huang Chen-Chi, Chen Tyng-Yi, Chuang Pei-Chin,  Ching Ya-Ching 

Zhonghu: Lin Chia-Hui, Ho Pei-Ting, Wang Wei, Kuo Shan-Ju 

Gehu: Chiu Ying-Chin, Tang Yi-Ting, Han Ju-Ling, Lee Chiu-Jung, Chang Hsin-Wei

Beigehu: Chen Hung-chih, Lin Ying-Chun, Hsu Ya-Chun


Plucked-String Section

Liuqin: Ma Tsui-Yu, Wu Shih-Chieh

Pipa: Cheng Wen-Hsin, Chen Li-Chin

Yangqin: Li Ting-Yiu, Tsai Yu-Feng

Zhongruan: Ma Hsin-Yu, Tsai Yu-Tung 

Daruan: Yen Ssu-Yi

Guzheng: Lai Yi-Chun


Wind Section

Gaodi: Lai Yi-Chun

Zhongdi: Lin Ko-Wei

Dadi :  Chuang Kuei-Ying, Han Hsin-Ling 

Soprano Sheng: Kuo Hsiu-Jung

Alto Sheng: Chu Le-Ning

Bass Sheng: Sun Yen-Hsiang

Soprano Suona: Lin Tzu-You, Lin En-Hsu

Alto Suona: Lin Jui-Ping

Bass Souna: Liu Ting-Chien


Percussion Section

Timpani: Fang Hsin

Percussion: Hsieh Tsung-Hsin, Chen Ying-Chun