Jump to the content zone at the center

Taipei Chinese Orchestra

Orchestra Members

The Orchestra

Artistic Advisors: Lin Ku-Fang, Lin Yu-Ting, Wu Rung-Shun, Shih Te-Yu, Huang Kuang-Nan, Tang Liangxing, Fan Wei-Tsu, Cheng Te-Yuan ( Order by storke numbers of surname) 

 

 

General Director: Cheng Li-Pin

Principal Conductor: Qu Chun-Quan

Deputy Director: Chen Hsiao-Ping

Associate Conductor:Chiang Chen-Hao 

 

 

Administrative Staff 

Orchestra Secretary: Yeh Pien-Pien

Director Office Secretary: Cheng Ya-Chin

Accountant: Lin Hsiu-Ying

Personnel Administrator: Huang Shu-Feng

 

Concert Administration Section

Section Chief: Chen Hsiao-Ping(Acting)
Stage Manager: Huang Li-Feng

Program Coordinator: Su Ying-En, Tseng Yi-Hsin,  Huang Wen-Ting( Subsitute), Cheng Ming-Chieh( Subsitute) 

Librarian: Ma Nan-Hsuan

 

Research & Promotion Manager Section

Section Chief: Chung Yung-Hung

Education and Community  Activity: Lu Kuan-Yi, Kuo Pei-Chen
Marketing:  Wu Hsing-Chieh
Publishing: Chao Pey-Wen

 

Secretariat

Chief: Huang Jen-Yung

Assistant: Hsu Pei-Chun, Wu Yan-Sen, Huang Ming- Hsien, Liu Hong-Bin, Wu Wen-Chien

Stage Crew: Lai Yun-Jaan, Lin Jun-Xu, Chen Mei-Lin, Chang Chun-Ying

 

Orchestra Members

Bowed-String Section

Gaohu: Chen Hui-Chun, Wang Ming-Yu, Chang Shu-Jan, Lin Chen-Feng 

Erhu I: Liang Wen-Xuan, Wu Meng-Shan, Yang Chi-Chen, Lin Yi-Chen

Erhu II: Huang Chen-Chi, Chen Tyng-Yi, Ching Ya-Ching, Chuang Pei-Chin  

Zhonghu: Lin Chia-Hui▲, Ho Pei-Ting, Wang Wei, Kuo Shan-Ju 

Gehu: Chiu Ying-Chin, Tang Yi-Ting, Han Ju-Ling, Lee Chiu-Jung, Chang Po-Da

Beigehu: Chen Hung-chih, Lin Ying-Chun, Hsu Ya-Chun

 

Plucked-String Section
Liuqin: Ma Tsui-Yu▲, Chen Wan-Yu

Pipa: Cheng Wen-Hsin▲, Chung Pei-Ling, Chen Li-Chin

Yangqin: Tsai Yu-Feng▲, Li Ting-Yiu

Zhongruan: Ma Hsin-Yu▲, Tsai Yu-Tung 

Daruan: Yen Ssu-Yi

Guzheng: Liu Hong-Yu▲

 

Wind Section
Gaodi: Lai Yi-Chun▲

Zhongdi: Lin Hui-Shan

Dadi : Lin Ko-Wei, Chuang Kuei-Ying

Soprano Sheng: Kuo Hsiu-Jung

Alto Sheng: Chu Le-Ning

Bass Sheng: Sun Yen-Hsiang

Soprano Suona: Lin Tzu-You▲, Lin En-Hsu

Alto Suona: Lin Jui-Ping

Bass Souna: Liu Ting-Chien

 

Percussion Section
Timpani: Fang Hsin
Percussion: Hsieh Tsung-Hsin▲, Chen Ying-Chun 

 

Concertmaster ▲Principal